Menu
Home
Sign In or Register
Tennessee
Tennessee Colleges
Pro
Alabama
Florida
Georgia
Texas
Message Boards
Scoreboard
Schools
Sports
Football
8-Man Football
Flag Football
Volleyball
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Cross Country
Baseball
Softball
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Men's Golf
Soccer
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Swimming & Diving
Eight-Man Football
Score Notifications
Schedules
Standings
Photo Gallery
Extras
The Big Ones
Strength Rankings
Fan Poll
Today's Games Map
CoachT's Blog
Study Hall
Links
News Archive
CoachT Plus
Plus Boards
Private Messages
Info & Signup
About
Advertising
About CoachT.com
Privacy Policy
Email CoachT
Home
Sign In or Register
Tennessee
Tennessee Colleges
Pro
Alabama
Florida
Georgia
Texas
Message Boards
Scoreboard
Schools
Sports
Football
8-Man Football
Flag Football
Volleyball
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Cross Country
Baseball
Softball
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Men's Golf
Soccer
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Swimming & Diving
Eight-Man Football
Score Notifications
Schedules
Standings
Photo Gallery
Extras
The Big Ones
Strength Rankings
Fan Poll
Today's Games Map
CoachT's Blog
Study Hall
Links
News Archive
CoachT Plus
Plus Boards
Private Messages
Info & Signup
About
Advertising
About CoachT.com
Privacy Policy
Email CoachT
Scoreboard
Sport:
All Sports
Football
8-Man Football
Flag Football
Volleyball
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Cross Country
Baseball
Softball
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Men's Golf
Soccer
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Swimming & Diving
Eight-Man Football
Date:
Class:
Every Class
Class 1A
Class A-AA
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
Class 5A
Class 6A
District:
Every District
District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5
District 6
District 7
District 8
District 9
District 10
District 11
District 12
District 13
District 14
District 15
District 16
Division:
Every Division
Division I
Division II
Independent Division
Display
7d
« 1d
Tuesday, September 5, 2023
1d »
7d
GIRLS' SOCCER
Text a Friend (SMS)
Unavailable
View on Map
Correction?
LAST UPDATE
Host
Final
White House
5-14
1
Bowling Green (KY)
2-0
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Kingsbury
3-9
6
Memphis Central
3-6
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 1
Host
6:00 PM
Greeneville
16-9
Cherokee
0-11
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Morristown East
7-7
2
Cumberland Gap
6-11-1
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
West Ridge
10-6-2
2
Daniel Boone
4-12-1
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Unicoi County
2-12-1
0
NFHS Network
David Crockett
6-5
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Greenback
7-10-1
0
Oneida
11-6
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Knoxville Ambassadors
1-3
0
Pigeon Forge
10-5
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Fulton
1-14
0
Rockwood
7-9-1
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Powell
8-6-1
0
Science Hill
12-7-2
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Tennessee
12-4-2
8
Sullivan East
3-10
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Chuckey-Doak
17-3-3
2
University High
8-7
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Elizabethton
6-10-1
7
NFHS Network
Volunteer
4-10
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
DIVISION I · REGION 2
Host
Final
Knox Central
17-3
7
NFHS Network
Anderson County
15-6-1
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Morristown West
4-11-1
3
Austin-East
1-13
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Union County
8-5-1
4
Campbell County
2-13-1
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
McMinn Central
10-7-2
9
Chattanooga Girls' Leadership Academy
1-6-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Claiborne
8-8-1
0
Clinton
10-4
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
CAK
11-7-3
0
Gibbs
13-6-1
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Kingston
16-3
1
Heritage
6-8-2
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Maryville
7-8-3
3
Knoxville Halls
7-11-1
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Carter
7-11
5
Northview Academy
5-6
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Lakeway Christian
9-8-1
0
Oak Ridge
14-4-1
6
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Sequatchie County
6-7-1
1
NFHS Network
Sale Creek
8-6-1
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Oliver Springs
10-7
2
Scott
4-10
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Cocke County
5-7-1
0
Seymour
7-7
6
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Polk County
12-4-1
9
NFHS Network
Tellico Plains
0-8-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Knoxville Catholic
2-12-4
0
West
13-7-2
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 3
Host
Final
Bledsoe County
3-6-1
1
Cannon County
3-12-2
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
CSLA
7-5-1
0
East Ridge
7-5-2
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Springfield
5-7-3
5
East Robertson
7-9-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
St. Andrew's-Sewanee
8-4-1
4
Hixson
3-9-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Stone Memorial
4-13
5
Jackson County
9-6
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Greenbrier
2-13-1
1
Liberty Creek
19-3
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Chattanooga Central
0-9
0
Ooltewah
5-10-1
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
McMinn County
5-10
1
Rhea County
15-6
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Lenoir City
13-6
9
Sequoyah
0-13-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Macon County
12-5
5
Smith County
12-2-2
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Red Bank
9-2-1
3
Soddy Daisy
11-5-1
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Loudon
11-5-1
1
South Doyle
5-9-1
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 4
Host
Final
Riverdale
1-12
0
NFHS Network
Blackman
5-8-1
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
LaVergne
3-8-2
2
Cookeville
7-6-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Cumberland County
7-12
3
DeKalb County
8-11
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Rockvale
4-9-3
3
Franklin County
18-4-1
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Smyrna
4-8-3
1
Lebanon
3-8-3
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Tullahoma
13-4-2
9
Marshall County
2-14
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Siegel
11-6-4
0
Oakland
15-2-1
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
5:30 PM
KIPP - Nashville
Stem Academy
5-7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Wilson Central
6-8-1
1
NFHS Network
Stewarts Creek
15-2-1
8
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
DIVISION I · REGION 5
Host
Final
Warren County
5-8-3
1
NFHS Network
Columbia
9-5-4
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Middle Tennessee Golden Eagles
2
Community
3-7
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Loretto
1-10-1
1
facebook.com
Cornersville
5-9
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
facebook.com
Final
Zion Christian
2-8
0
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
Forrest
8-3
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
Final
Murfreesboro Central Magnet
4-8-1
0
Independence
3-7-3
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
White House Heritage
6-12-1
0
NFHS Network
Martin Luther King
12-3-2
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Green Hill
5-4-2
7
Portland
9-5
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Coffee County
0-15-1
0
Shelbyville
5-9-1
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Summit
9-4-2
9
Spring Hill
10-4-3
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 6
Host
Final
Hickman County
0-10
0
Cheatham County
10-6
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
South Gibson
15-5-2
5
Chester County
5-7
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Antioch
6-10
0
Hillsboro
10-6-1
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Cane Ridge
7-4
6
NFHS Network
Hunters Lane
7-6-2
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Huntingdon
12-6-1
4
Jackson North Side
6-7-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
4:30 PM
Adamsville
7-5
Jackson South Side
2-7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
LEAD Academy
5-6
1
James Lawson
9-3-1
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Harpeth
7-5
6
McEwen
5-5-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
John Overton
3-11-1
2
McGavock
2-8-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Kenwood
0-13
2
NFHS Network
Montgomery Central
3-7-2
8
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Beech
5-9-4
1
Mt. Juliet
4-7-3
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Merrol Hyde
18-6
5
Sycamore
10-8
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 7
Host
Final
Dyersburg
12-8
9
Dyer County
8-8-2
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Obion County
8-7-2
3
Haywood
2-9-2
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
5:00 PM
Lexington
6-9-1
Scotts Hill
2-7-1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 8
Host
Final
Evangelical Christian
18-2-1
4
Bartlett
5-11
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Brighton
9-6-1
4
Cordova
8-4
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Memphis Business
0-2-1
3
Craigmont
2-4-1
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
White Station
5-6-1
6
Germantown
4-7
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Memphis Rise
6-7
0
Lakeland Prep
19-4
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
MHEA
3-3-1
2
Memphis East
6-8
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Munford
8-10-3
2
Millington
3-7-1
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Collegiate School
1-3
9
Raleigh Egypt
3-8
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION II · CLASS 2A
Host
Final
Franklin Road Academy
11-5-1
0
NFHS Network
CPA
8-5-1
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Silverdale Academy
18-3
1
NFHS Network
Girls Preparatory School
11-3-1
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Lipscomb Academy
10-3-1
0
Pope John Paul II
12-2-2
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION II · EAST REGION
Host
Final
Maryville Christian
6-4
0
Concord Christian
8-4-2
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Collegedale Academy
3-7-2
5
Grace Baptist - Chattanooga
2-14
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Berean Christian - Knoxville
0-7
0
Grace Christian - Knoxville
7-5-4
9
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Knoxville Webb
12-4-1
9
Providence Academy
6-8
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION II · MIDDLE REGION
Host
Final
DCA
9-3
2
Clarksville Academy
6-6-1
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Davidson Academy
9-4
13
Ezell-Harding
0-10
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Goodpasture
7-8-1
0
NFHS Network
Friendship Christian
3-6-3
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
Middle Tennessee Christian
3-12-1
1
Grace Christian - Franklin
6-11-1
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
5:00 PM
Glencliff
1-10
Mt. Juliet Christian
0-1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Allen County (KY)
0
Nashville Christian
11-5
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Columbia Academy
5-7-1
1
University School of Nashville
3-7-5
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION II · WEST REGION
Host
Final
Westminster Academy
5-7-1
0
NFHS Network
Lausanne
5-6
6
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
NFHS Network
Final
McNairy Central
15-3
7
Sacred Heart of Jesus
0-6
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Northpoint Christian
11-5
0
St. George's
11-6-1
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
St. Mary's Episcopal
10-7
1
Trinity Christian
2-5-2
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Arlington
7-4-1
2
USJ
14-4-1
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
×